Arpit Goyal
what does it mean when someone says wassup and wat are u upto and what are the possible replies
Jun 20, 2011 7:06 PM
Answers · 4
1
What's up? Possible replies: Nothing much I went to the movies and saw.... I went out with friends to..... I'm just playing computer games Just hanging out at a friend's place
June 20, 2011
June 20, 2011
wassup means what is up? you can reply its good or not bad and then ask wassup with you? what are you up to or what you up to mean same and mean what are you doing to this you can reply by telling them what you are doing right now or what you have been doing since you last conversed with that person... in return ask them whats up with you...
June 20, 2011
Either say "nothing", or explain recent events and/or actions.
June 20, 2011
