Xenia
what is means the phrase في المشمش What is means phraseفي المشمش ?when you use this phrase and if it is possible please give some examples Thanks a lot !!! now everything is clear
Sep 2, 2011 11:52 AM
Answers · 3
3
It's like a spoken idiom which means " I won't do that " or I will never do that " that's because peaches appear in Egypt only once a year and It's not abundant all over the year so If you are telling someone this it means when the peaches appear I will do it while you won't " the other person knows this too " 1)ممكن تنظفي غرفتك ؟؟ في المشمش can you clean your room ?? Impossible 2)متي ستذهبين معي ؟ في المشمش
September 2, 2011
1
Dina_mrs answered the Question perfectly :) in other words it also means "No Way"
September 2, 2011
1
it means "never going to happen" or "in you dreams
September 2, 2011
