Sama
How does this language work? How is the order of the sentences? What are some basic words to recognize? Do you use different words/nouns when talking to male or female? Do you conjucate nouns according to sex? and what exactly does the word 'ji' mean? I am more interested in learning to pronounce language first, before learning the scripture etc. I just want to learn to say simple things to get a conversation going.
Sep 20, 2011 3:56 AM
Answers · 7
and i want to tell you some word like no means"na" yes means"ha"wher are you means"kya so tame"i am at home means"hu ghare su" i am at office means"hu office ma su"and many more enytime you want to learn i will teach you and i am glad to improving my english from you so please help me,
January 7, 2013
then fine means"majama" in gujrati
January 7, 2013
well gujrati is very funny language. if you want to greeting someone in gujrati just say"namaskar"join with your hand and u want to say how are you? Just say"kem so"
January 7, 2013
hi sama i know very well gujrati i am glad to teach you my native language.
January 7, 2013
falling shor t of time i will selectively answer ur very broad question ji- at end of someones name designation shows respect(increased), it may also mean yes, u can even say "ji nahin" to politely deny(or say no), scripture will help u to pronounce words correctly
October 1, 2011
Show more
