[Deleted]
plz help me i want to know what is it mean it is in russian but written in english, thanks Ya tebya posilal sms na kievstar no ti ni otvetila. Kak ti? Sto novinka? Davno ni spomnila obo menya. plz tell me anyone what is it mean,thanks for ur help, i need it.
Apr 10, 2008 9:58 AM
Answers · 4
1
your russian source isn't correct, but quite translatable: "I sent you an sms to KievStar (mobile operator) but you didn't answer. How are you? What's new? Long time no remember about me."
April 11, 2008
i sent you a text smg on your Kievstar phone number but you didn't reply to me. how're you? what's new? i haven't heard from you for ages
April 16, 2008
It means: I had send you a message in KievStar but you didn't answer me. How are you? What news? Why you don't reccolect me a long time!
April 15, 2008
In russian it means smth like "I sent a mesage for you. How are you? What's new. You haven't remember me for a long time".
April 10, 2008
