greygrey2000
can someone help me with my homework ? I have a huge text to translate. I need it in a few hours if possible (my grade depends on it ). Can anyone help me ? Here's what i need to translate. Please help :( French classes Ok so I was supposed to write this essay I guess about why I like French classes.This is a very hard subject to write about since I don't like any class and I basically hate foreign languages except for English. I love English. Why do I love English ? Well,i love it because I am good at it of course :D . I'd hate if I didn't know it. So,as one can see,i have a dificult task,a task which will surely require me to lie and make something up which I will do if I don't get too lazy and I surely am lazy. So why do I love French. Well,because it is the language of love of course ! Just joking,no,that's not the reason,i am not all that much in this whole language of love thing. English can be used just as well for that. They are sort of cousin languages after all,right ? So why do the french get the lovely dovely title while the English only get the universal language language tile ? It's really not fair. Now i've really stretched this essay or whatever it is so this means I can list just one reason (or two if lucky ) and get it over with. Now I am forced to go back to the original question of why do I like the french classes. Well,they get funny sometimes which is good. Funny is always good regardless if it has anything to do with the subject. Now,one should understand that I have nothing against French in particular since I do my best to hate all classes equally so I hate it just as much as Sports albeit I love math this year. Who'd have guessed I will ever like maths ? I surely wouldn't but my grades show I am meant to be a mathematician (but not a french speaking mathematician). That's it :D (the that's it part too if possible ) Please help :(
Dec 14, 2011 7:49 PM
Answers · 2
I am a guy Thanks a lot. I really had no idea how to translate it even remotely. Thanks
December 14, 2011
Les cours de français Ok alors je devais écrire cette composition sur la raison pour laquelle j'aime les cours de français. C'est un sujet assez difficile parce que je n'aime aucun cours et je déteste toutes les langues étrangères sauf l'anglais. J'adore l'anglais. Pourquoi? Ben, je l'adore parce que je suis fort(e) en anglais :D Je le détesterais si je ne le parlais pas. Donc comme on peut le constater j'ai une tâche difficile, une tâche qui me demandera surement de mentir et inventer quelque chose, ce que je ferai si je suis pas paresseux (paresseuse) et je le suis clairement. Alors pourquoi j'aime le français. Ben, parce que c'est la langue de l'amour bien sûr! Je blague, non, c'est pas pour ça, toute cette histoire de "la langue de l'amour" ne me dit rien. On peut très bien utiliser l'anglais pour ça. Après tout ce sont des langues proches n'est ce pas? Alors pourquoi le français a ce titre tout mignon alors que l'anglais n'a que le titre de langue universelle? C'est vraiment pas juste. Alors maintenant j'ai allongé cette composition donc ça veut dire que je peux juste donner une raison (ou deux si j'ai de la chance) et avoir fini. Maintenant je suis obligé(e) de revenir à la question initiale de la raison pour laquelle j'aime les cours de français. Parfois ils sont marrants, ce qui est bien. Tout ce qui est marrant est bien, sans rapport avec le sujet. Maintenant on devrait comprendre que je n'ai rien contre le français en particulier vu que je fais de mon mieux pour haïr tous les cours au même titre, donc je le déteste tout autant que le sport bien que j'adore les maths cette année. Qui aurait cru que j'aimerais les maths un jour? Surement pas moi mais mes notes montrent que je suis fait(e) pour être mathématicien(ne) (mais pas un(e) mathématicien(ne) qui parle français) C'est tout :D ---- Are you a guy or a girl? If you're a girl, add all the extra 'e's which I put in parentheses in the text, if not, delete them.
December 14, 2011
