Search from various English teachers...
Anton
Koks skirtumas tarp dviejų žodžių?
Laba diena, aš visai nesuprantu, koks skirtumas tarp "užlipti į aukštą" ir "nulipti į aukštą".
Dec 23, 2011 2:38 PM
Answers · 4
3
"užlipti į aukštą" means that you go from lower floor to upper floor
and "nulipti į aukštą" means that you go from upper floor to lower
December 30, 2011
Nulipti į aukštą isn't correct. Užlipti į aukštą means go to the (first, second etc) floor
July 28, 2012
You will also find this site useful http://www.italki.com/knowledge/page/LEARNING%20LITHUANIAN.htm
February 15, 2012
