Search from various English teachers...
adah1023
How to learn Khmer?
I want to learn Khmer, because I think Kampuchea is a beautiful place, there language is also beautiful.
Apr 25, 2012 6:48 AM
Answers · 2
You need to memorize its vowels and consonants. The difficult things that it contains a lots of vowels, consonants, and diphthongs.
December 16, 2015
It's not an easy one to be learning but I think you should learn to speak it first before you learn to write or read it!
July 17, 2013
