jf
what does Ajal mean in Arabic
Jun 23, 2012 5:38 AM
Answers · 3
1
you should know Ajal have 2 means firstly it's mean yes, alright, sure, okay =na'am & Ajal the second meaning is destiny = Ajal, kadar, Masier ^^ i hope this helps
June 24, 2012
1
Hello! Ajal means yes or yeah and it could also mean the term ( limited period of time)
June 23, 2012
Ajal (اجل) means yes (نعم = na'am) You may ask what's the difference between ajal and na'am Well there isn't really a big difference coz the meaning is the same (yes), though na'am is more used to answer to a question while ajal is more used to confirm something, example: " Is your father here? Yes (na'am) he's here " " Your brother loves you " Yes (indeed) he does (ajal) Hope it helps ;)
June 23, 2012
