ki ki
what means of "da kok bingung ses0k piye ko omah sgu ja jan seng akeh" da kok bingung ses0k piye ko omah sgu ja jan seng akeh
Jul 28, 2012 9:48 AM
Answers · 2
wow. i just read this question, i will try to answer ___ what means of "da kok bingung ses0k piye ko omah sgu ja jan seng akeh" ___ well this is containing uncomplete words ___ complete sentence is: "dah, kok bingung. sesok piye? teko omah sangu jajan seng akeh" __ dah=ck, uh, (an expression); kok bingung=why confused; sesok piye?=how about tomorrow?; (teko=from; omah=home; sangu=stock or something we brings from home; jajan=snack; seng akeh=a lot ___ so full meaning is: uh why confused? how about tomorrow? bring many snack from home
November 28, 2012
Hahaha... That's broken Javanese. It should be: Lha kok bingung? Sesuk piye? Teka omah sangu jajan seng akeh. Depending of the context, it can mean: What are you confused about? How about tomorrow? (Subject*) will bring a lot of snacks from home. What are you confused about? How about tomorrow? (Subject*) should bring a lot of snacks from home. or: Lha kok bingung? Sesuk piye lek teka omah sangu jajan seng akeh? What are you confused about? How if tomorrow (Subject*) bring a lot of snacks.from home? *Subject is omitted in the sentence you're asking about. It can be I, you, or we. Again, it's depending on the context. ;)
September 28, 2012
