Hannah
what is difference between 好 & 正 please? Both are to be confirmed!好 & 正 & 对 all are confirmed! what is difference ?please?
Aug 12, 2012 2:07 PM
Answers · 17
1
好=good, nice, no problem 正=wonderful, beautiful 对=right, correct
August 12, 2012
1
好 hǎo形容词 1. (优点多的; 使人满意的) good; fine; nice 好 hào动词 1. (喜欢; 喜爱) like; love; be fond of
August 13, 2012
1
好 and 对 can use to answer question. But 正 can't. They have similar meaning...
August 13, 2012
1
例子1 ---今天晚上去舞会好不好? ---好 [今天=today;晚上=night;去=go;舞会=dancing party;会=meeting;好不好=好还是不好=good or not] 例子2 ---他说的正确吗?【他说的=he said;正确=right】what he said is right? ---不正确no ---------- 他正在吃饭he is eating[正在=be verb+ing] 他正在看电视he is watching TV[看=watch;电视=TV] ------------ (in south China) 正:漂亮beautiful ---那个女孩子好正啊。That girl is so beautiful ---是啊,正点啊。 [那个=that;女孩子=girl;好=very;正=正点=beautiful] 例子3 ----他说的对不对? ----不对 【对=right】 ------- 对不起=sorry; 今天我对不起你=today I am sorry for you 今天他对我说=today he said to me[对=to]
August 12, 2012
1
动词 1. (回答) answer; reply have nothing to say in reply 无言以对 2. (对待; 对付) treat; cope with; counter sword against sword and spear against spear 刀对刀, 枪对枪 concern oneself with facts and not with individuals 对事不对人 the Guangzhou team versus the Dalian team 广州队对大连队 She treats me well. 她对我很好。 3. (朝; 向; 面对) be trained on; be directed at; face train one's gun on the enemy 把枪口对准敌人 What she said was not directed at you. 她的话不是对着你的。 The house faces the street. 这房子对着大街。 4. (使两个东西配合或接触) bring (two things) into contact; fit one into the other exchange code words 对暗号 Give me a light, please. 对个火儿。 This tenon won't fit. 这个榫头对不上。 5. (投合; 适合) suit; agree; get along suit one down to the ground 对心眼儿 Sour-sweet fish agreed very well with him. 糖醋鱼很对他的胃口。 6. (把两个东西放在一起互相比较, 看是否相符合) compare; check; identify identify the handwriting 对笔迹 check numbers 对号码 7. (调整使合于一定标准) set; adjust set one's watch; synchronize watches 对表 adjust the focus of a telescope 对好望远镜的距离 If the camera is not brought into focus, the photo will be blurred. 如果照相机焦点不对准, 照片就会模糊。 8. (搀和) mix; add Add some water to the tea; it's too strong for me. 茶太浓了, 给我对点儿水。 The milk has been adulterated with water. 牛奶里对水了。 副词 1. (二者相对; 彼此相向) mutually; face to face (two people) have a drink together 对饮 sit facing each other 对坐 2. (平均分成两份)divide into halves go halves;split fifty-fifty 对股劈 形容词 1. (对面的; 敌对的) opposite; opposing the opposite bank; the other side of the river 对岸 2. (相合; 正确; 正常)right; correct All right, just go ahead. 对, 就这么办。 It's his fault. 是他的不对。 He doesn't look himself today. 他今天神色不对。 Am I correct in saying this? 我这样说对吗? 名词 1. (对偶的词句; 对联) antithetical couplet; couplet wedding couplet 喜对 量词 1. (双) pair; couple a married couple 一对夫妇 a pair of vases 一对花瓶 a couple of players 一对选手 介词 1. (引进对象或事物的关系者) He demands perfection in others, but cannot see faults in himself. 他对别人求全责备, 对自身的缺点却视而不见。 Water is to fish what air is to man. 水对鱼的关系正如空气对人的关系一样。 He smiled at me. 他对我笑了笑。 He made a very thorough analysis on the situation. 他对形势的分析很透彻。
August 13, 2012
Show more
