redshirt
"扭什么扭"是什么意思:s
Aug 21, 2012 6:05 PM
Answers · 2
2
verb + 什么 +verb means "stoping doing something" or "why do you still do this" for example, you have to go to school at 8 o'clock. now it is 7:50 and you just begin to have your breakfast, then you mom could say: why do you still have your breakfast now?/ stop eating, you will be late, GO now! in chinese, we say, 你为什么还在吃早饭?/别吃了 有要迟到了,立刻出发! but if your mom is a little bit angry, she will say: 吃什么吃!没时间了(no time),立刻出发! 吃什么吃 means : stop eating or why do you still eat now?
August 22, 2012
1
这句话的语境是什么呢?具体的意思需要语境的补充,我就先假设一个情景: 假如说,一个女孩走在路上和朋友开玩笑很开心,在路上跳了两步,结果无意碰到了心情不好的路人。路人瞪了女孩一眼,说“扭什么扭”。意思就是表示对于女孩行为的不满和责怪,这句话比较口语化而且包含贬义,但是本身并不含有太多意思,只是表明出一种不满的情绪,常见情景就和上文提到的类似,类似于说“搞什么啊”,“干嘛呀”。 如果情景不对的话再补充给我啊^_^
August 21, 2012
