Alisa
Reflexné slovesá? Len som začala učiť sa slovenský jazyk, preto viem, že budem vedieť viac o jazyka a gramatiky potom. Ale mám otázku. Ako časovať slovenské reflexné slovesá? ‚Volá sa…‘ je správne, alebo ‚sa volá…‘? Alebo táto pocit? Ja obaja vidím v mojich hodinách. Ďakujem :) (PS: Not sure how much sense I made here! I would like to know when is 'volá sa...' correct as opposed to 'sa volá...'. I see both in my lessons, and for now I think this would make more sense when I have a better feel for the language.)
Sep 30, 2012 5:16 AM
Answers · 6
3
in my opinion you can use both :) when you say "Volá sa Alice" you must take name after "sa", and where you say "Ona sa volá Alice" you must take there good pronoun.. but i think for you is better "Volá sa" :)
September 30, 2012
1
Hi Alisa, I'll try to explain it from what I do know... The reflexive (3. alebo 4. pád) in Slovak comes "as second as possible" in a sentence. So you'd never begin a sentence with "sa/si", but depending on the other words, the reflexive can be shuffled forward, before the verb. I'm still trying to get my head around it (especially when I use compound sentences and adverbs of time), but that seems to be the general idea.
October 2, 2012
Len som začala učiť sa slovenský jazyk, preto viem, že budem vedieť viac o jazyka a gramatiky potom. Ale mám otázku. Правильно: Práve som sa začala učiť slovenský jazyk, pričom viem, že viac o jazyku a gramatike budem vedieť až po určitom čase. Ale mám otázku. Ako časovať slovenské reflexné slovesá? ‚Volá sa…‘ je správne, alebo ‚sa volá…‘? Alebo táto pocit? Ja obaja vidím v mojich hodinách. Правильно: Ako časovať slovenské zvratné slovesá? Správne je "volá sa" alebo "sa volá"? Obe formy vidím v mojich hodinách. Оба способа являются правильными. Например: Он называется Володя. On sa volá Vlado. - предложение содержит подлежащее - On Volá sa Vlado. - предложение несодержит подлежащее
August 14, 2013
