Clarissa J.
What does the Nepali word "sunsan" mean? I'm searching for the meaning of "sunsan". I have a lyric from a song that reads "sunsan yo raat." Does this mean "silent night?"
Oct 29, 2012 7:57 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
1
yea, you are right it means " silent night" Sunsaan means dreary, lonely, silent, godforsaken
October 31, 2012
0
1
0
Silence
May 12, 2014
0
0
0
exact word for sunsan in English is desolate or secluded
April 13, 2014
0
0
0
Yes, you are right. For more practice, join skype: sudeep1271 Lets learn together.
March 1, 2014
0
0
0
yes, sunsan means silence and sunsan yo raat means this silent night. so basically it means the night time is silence and quiet
January 31, 2013
0
0
