rabiahsabur
1. What is the meaning of these two Urdu words حال اٌنا اور سر دھنا Haal Aana & Sar Dhuna. 1. What is the meaning of these two Urdu words حال اٌنا اور سر دھنا Haal Aana & Sar Dhuna.
Nov 2, 2012 5:16 PM
Answers · 6
سر دھنا = Sar Dhuna : Compleately involved in listening any Ghazal , "while waving his head". حامد غزل سنے کے دوران اپنا سر دھتا رہا Hamid ghazal suney ke dauraan aapna sar dhunta raha. حال اٌنا = Haal Aana : While listening to QUAWALI some listeners go into a period of "Transation". قوای سنے کے دوران حامد کو حال اٌ گیا۔ Quawali sunnea ke duaran Hamid ko Haal aa gaya.
November 3, 2012
حال اٌنا : Is the concept of an ultimate alleged immaterial reality, an inner path of connection, enabiling a person to discover the essence of his / her being.......
November 4, 2012
sar dhuna is an ideom in urdu language we use it in a situation when a person is taking side of another. or try to hide someone's guilt. in simple words meaning of sar dhuna = washing head
November 2, 2012
i guess behaving abnormally, like possessed( or something like this), is haal aana. I m unsure here.
November 2, 2012
sar dhuna- past tense. 'sar dhunanaa' its like facepalm but when u are banging ur head instead of simply placing ur palm on ur head :D(sar dhuna= 'facepalmed' but not simply placing palm on head :D). i think u get the idea. Actually i cant articulate myself, here. i hope for better answer. 'Haal aana', i am unsure on this, as it a bit is unclear to me.
November 2, 2012
