ghostyzana
grammar of esperanto is the grammar of esperanto similar to that of english? or similar to latin?is there big difference between the grammar of enlish and latin?
Dec 13, 2012 11:13 AM
Answers · 2
Sorry I was late. I started learning Esperanto a few days ago so I am not a huge expert but this is what I observed. I think that its grammar is pretty similar to English. No noun genders. No honorifics Super easy verb conjugation (much much easier than English) Esperanto does use suffixes and prefixes to add meaning but there are not that many, comparatively speaking.
December 28, 2012
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Esperanto_grammar I am sure there are Mandarin explanations also available. Search the Internet.
December 14, 2012
