BangBangBang
Difference between 能,要,可以, 会 大家好! I'm read some rules about it but still don't understand some difference between this modal verbs. If you can, please explain this with some Examples:) 谢谢你们
Dec 17, 2012 6:13 PM
Answers · 3
1
很简单,我教你: 1. 能: Modal verb. : 能=99%会;能 or 会=90%可以 2. 要: Modal verb. : 表示'应该':你要(能not,会not,可以not)努力学习。= 你应该努力学习。a kind of ORDER If you say: '你能(会ok,可以ok)努力学习。' ------- The meaning is " I BEVEIVE you can study hard." 你要(能not,会not,可以not)去哪里?= 你想去哪里? ------ Where are you going? If you say: '你能去哪里?' ------- Anther meaning. 表示'将要':我们要(能not,会not,可以not)去学习了。------ we WILL go for study. 表示'索取':我要(能not; 会not; 可以not)这本书。----- I need this book. GIVE me! 表示'保留':这本书我还要(能not; 会not;可以not)呢。------ Don't take it away, SAVE it for me. If you say: 这本书我能要。------ The book is that I hope to have. If you use 会 or 可以 here, maybe only Avatar understand. 3. 可以: 表示'允许': 例如:A问:我可以(能ok,会not, 要not)走了吗?. B答: 可以(会not; 能uncomfortable,but ok; 要not)你去吧。 If you Aask: 我会走了吗?------ people'll laugh, Are you a baby and do not walk on foot? If you Aask: 我要走了吗?------ Do you not know youself go or not? If you Banswer: 会,你去吧。or 要,你去吧。------ nobody understand. 表示'还好,差不多': 例如:问:这本书怎么样? 答:这本书还可以(能not, 会not, 要not)。------ The meaning is 'This book is good.' If you answer: 这本书还能,这本书还会,这本书还要。------ All of people will not understander what you say. 4. 会: Modal verb. : 会 = 能。
December 18, 2012
1
1.“会”表示明白了。相当于can。如:你会唱这首歌了吗?是的,我会了。 “能”表示能力。相当于be able to.会做某事不一定能做某事。 例如:我会唱歌,但是我嗓子不舒服,不能唱了。 他会游泳,但是出了车祸,不能游了。 “能”还能表示事物的用途。如:鸡蛋能美容。 2.“可以”和“能”大部分可以互换。如:我能(可以)记住10个句子。 这个药能(可以)治感冒。 注意:表可能性时,否定回答不一样!只能用“不能”。如:今天是我生日,你能(可以)来吗? 是的,我能(可以)。否定:不能。(不可以is wrong.) 表许可时,回答一样。 如:我能(可以)去中国吗?你能(可以)。否定:不能/不可以/不行。
December 18, 2012
能néng:can(the environment allows you to do that) 要yào:need to or be going to 可以kěyǐ:similar to 能, 会huì: can(depends on whether you know how to do it or not)
May 28, 2013
