Search from various English teachers...
Zac
Бұл сөйлім дұрыс па? "Interesting" сөзі қазақ тілінде "қықық" деген.
"What does X mean" қазақ тілінде "Х деген не?". Сонымен ""interesting" деген "қызық" айтуға бола ма?I didn't mean to ask the meaning of X. I wanted to see if the sentense form was correct. "What does X mean" = "What does `кес келген сөз' mean?" = "'кес келкен сөз` деген не?"I didn't mean to ask the meaning of X. X = кес келген сөз.
Jan 4, 2013 2:52 AM
Answers · 4
бул сын есiм болгандыктан кызыкты немесе кызгылыкты болуга тис~
June 15, 2014
"What does Х mean?" = "'Х деген не?"
Yes, that's correct. There are other variants of how the same thing can be asked. "X деген нені білдіреді?"(it's the closest equivalent to "What does Х mean") "Х дегеніміз не?"(What is X?) Also, if you're asking for the meaning of a single word you can use this structure: X деген сөздің мағынасы қандай? (what is the meaning of the word X) The easiest one is of course Х деген не?
Hope that it'll help.
January 18, 2013
2 Ulan
X - деген соз бар, математикалык есептер шыгарганды есинизге алыныз.
2 Zac
"interesting" деген соз "кызык" деп аударылады.
Yes, You can use)
January 5, 2013
қазақ тілінде Х деген сөз жоқ!
January 5, 2013
