Search from various English teachers...
甜甜sweet
how to use "iz" in croatian ,does it means "is"?
like the title
Feb 2, 2013 10:52 AM
Answers · 1
2
No, the Croatian preposition "iz" means "from": e.g. iz Hrvatske - from Croatia, iz Zagreba - from Zagreb etc.
The Croatian preposition "iz" is the same as the Serbian preposition "iz/из" and the Russian preposition "из".
February 2, 2013
