Search from various English teachers...
Bella (אלישבע)
How do you say "I am heartbroken" in Hebrew? How do you say I am heartbroken in Hebrew?
Mar 2, 2013 3:34 AM
Answers · 5
hello, nice to meet you .what chat tool do you use more ? i can add you
September 30, 2013
Although not accept the request tracking will answer In Hebrew say "אני שבור לב"
April 14, 2013
leve nshvar
March 5, 2013
לבי נשבר :)
March 5, 2013
Few ways: הלב שלי שבור (My heart is broken) הלב שלי נשבר / נשבר לי הלב (My heart was broken) These phrases concern the heart rather than "I". the meaning stays the same. Direct 1:1 translation would be אני שבור-לב (male) / אני שבורת-לב (female), but it's not a common combination (שבור means "Broken", but there's no hebrew adjective equivalent to "Heartbroken")
March 2, 2013
