Kalyan
What is the meaning of Chindi Chor? I know it is a swear word or bad word. But I am just feeling to know the real meaning of that word in Hindi. If it has any english equivalent . The list of the meanings of swear words i want to know are 1. Chindhi chor 2. bhadwe 3. bhaadkou 4. bhosdike ( does this mean asshole?) 5. gaandu ( does this mean asshole too??) 6. cheepde panthi kaamaan mat kar ( does this mean " dont act like a stupid?? ) If somebody feels it is offensive please ignore. Those who feel that you can answer please do. I can teach bad words in my language if you want to :P Thanks bye.
3 мар. 2013 г., 16:52
Ответы · 4
3
Chindi chor is used to describe a "cheap" person and by cheap i mean stingy with money!
4 марта 2013 г.
Thank you. I understand it cleary now, when my friends use them. its atleast not as offensive as other words.
25 августа 2014 г.
Chindi Chor is used to describe "Sindhi" people who scam innocent people to earn cash, for example Sindhi people are involved in unfair business practices, selling fake degrees, selling unhealthy food to make profit, not paying taxes etc. as per government surveys.
24 августа 2014 г.
Все еще не нашли ответы?
Напишите свои вопросы, и пусть вам помогут носители языка!
Kalyan
Языковые навыки
китайский (путунхуа), английский, французский, японский, корейский, испанский, телугу
Изучаемый язык
китайский (путунхуа), английский, французский, японский, корейский, испанский