Search from various English teachers...
Zac
Бұл өлең деген не?
Мен "Қазақтың жүз әні" деген сайтта бұл өлең көрдім. Ол маған өте әдемі бірақ мен бәрін түсінбеймін.
«Тоғжанның гөй-гөйі»
Әні мен сөзі: Тоғжан
2 Құдайым, көзімді алдың көрмесін деп,
Құрбымен қатар ойнап жүрмесін деп
Аузыма жалаңдатып тілді бердің
Ырзығын теріп жесін, өлмесін деп.
3 Батырды батыр қылар маңдай екен,
Шешенді шешен қылар таңдай екен,
Молдалар о дүниені көп мақтайды
Қызығы бұ дүниенің қандай екен?
Мүмкін ағылшынша білсең, аудармасын бере аласыңыз. Рахмет
Mar 9, 2013 6:18 AM
Answers · 5
Сіз орыс тілін түсінсеңіз, орысшаға аударып бере алам. Ағылшыным әлі нашар болғандықтан ол маған қиын.
March 30, 2013
here you can see the deep sense of the poem.
it si in some way philosophic meaning.
I can write you translation and meaning
2. My God, you took my eyes to make me blind
and not to paly with my friends
but you gave the tongue
to feed myself and not to die
3. forehead makes knights (heroes) be knights (heroes)
literally - roof of mouth- or better way- tongue (speech) makes spokesman/speaker be spokesman/speaker
priests praise the other world
what is the interest od this world?
I'll try to explain the sense)
it's like the pondering over the meaning of the life
in the first chapter you can see the complaint addressed to God and the ironic menthion to the presence of "tongue" the instrument using of which can help in existance
in the second chapter you can see
the features (here - parts of body) which single out a human being in different spheres of life
and the praise of other world by priests are common and we only think about it
and the curious thing is that we don't know and don't pay attention to the interests of the present life
we think about the life after death and don't live the full life)
Maybe the meaning of all these is another, because I can see that here you paste only parts of the whole poem
the explanation was only my grasp of the author's idea
it's only my opinion, it may be differ from others)))
Good luck with your Kazakh!!!
July 26, 2013
Аударуың керек емес. Түсінуге көмек беру жақсы болар еді. Мүмкін сен бірнеше сөйлемдер аудара аласың.
March 30, 2013
I don't understand, what do you want? Do you want that I translate this sentence or all song?
March 30, 2013
