Rubby
한국말로 어떻게 말하면 돼요? When i dont know the meaning of any word, i cant understand the meaning even after teacher's explaination. So, i wanna say " can u make example for me"
Mar 20, 2013 10:01 AM
Answers · 11
3
"예를 들어주실래요?" "예를 좀 들어주실래요?" "예를 들어 주실수 있으세요?"
March 20, 2013
1
선생님! 선생님은 잘 설맹해도 제가 잘 이해할 수 없습니다요~ 한번 더 예를 들어 설명해 주시겠습니까? or something like that.. if your teacher gets angry about these words, not my fault :P
March 20, 2013
1
Rubby, '예를 들어 주다' means 'show some examples" as well. 주다 - to give 예를 들다 show (an) example(s). 선생님, 잘 이해가 안되요. 예를 들어 설명해 주세요. agree can be translated as "동의 하다" "의견이 같다" I agreed to see her. 나는 그여자를 만나기로 했다. The most difficult part in learning Korean is that one Korean word could have lots of meanings as well. So I suggest that you try to get used to using other ways as well.
March 20, 2013
