Sam Thomas
上班有什么意思? 我想知道是否'上班'的意思是 ‘go to work/leave for work ' 还是 'start work'? 怎么翻译这句话? I go to work at 7am and start work at 8am. 谢谢
Mar 23, 2013 9:12 PM
Answers · 16
2
you see Chinese words and phrases with English language eyes it's not "‘go to work/leave for work ' 还是 'start work'?" it's ‘go to work/leave for work ',也是 'start work' Chinese people never say "I go to work at 7am and start work at 8am." they would rather say "in the morning i leave my home at 7, start work at 8" to improve your Chinese you'd better change the method "translate from English to Chinese" into "read more original Chinese texts and learn how the things are expressed in different situations" otherwise all you have will be "作你知道他的姐妹?" “怎么你做?” “有你念这书已经?”etc a lot of efforts and little result
April 1, 2013
1
上班= to go to work 下班= to get off work 我早上七點上班 = I go to work at 7 AM 我晚上九點下班 = I get off work at 9 PM There's really no difference between going to work and starting work. I guess in Chinese you can assume that once you go to work, it's because you'll start working.
March 23, 2013
1
閱讀可以增加詞彙 但是 若要有系統地增加詞彙 我想一本良好的辭典是不可或缺的 翻閱辭典能讓你觸類旁通 上班 在規定的時間,到固定場所工作。 如:「他每天搭公車上班。」 下班 工作時間結束,離開工作處所。 如:「爸爸下班之後,通常直接回家。」 起工 到固定場所工作後,開始工作。 開工 每天開始做固定的工作。 如:「我們每天上午八點開工,下午五點收工。」 上工 開始工作。 如:「上工了,今天下班以前要把這批貨趕出來!」 放工、收工、停工 完成或結束工作。 如:「今天雨勢很大,所以提早收工。」 如上解釋 我想你已經可以找到匹配 go to work / start work 的詞了 因此 上班 > (簽到) > 上工 > 放工 > (簽退) > 下班 上學 > 上課 > 下課 > 放學 是一個例行的過程 上班 是 由家到工廠或辦公室的過程 上學 是 由家到學校的過程 上工 是 時間到了 必須工作 上課 是 時間到了 必須學習 放工 是 時間到了 必須結束工作 下課 是 時間到了 必須結束學習 下班 是 由工廠或辦公室到家的過程 放學 是 由學校到家的過程
March 23, 2013
1
It's just like 上课/下课 except it's about work instead of class. So not "go to work" or "leave for work" but "start work."
March 23, 2013
我早上七點去上班,八點開始工作. 班 class ( please look up on Google translate) thank you a lot. 上 up, sunrise 下down, sunset, down.
August 17, 2014
Show more
