Jessica
meanings of words meaning of chaina: hoina: hunchha: parya: bhannai: bhannu:
Apr 13, 2013 8:35 AM
Answers · 5
1
chaina means don't have hoina means wasn't hunchha and chha means have i just know this but i will help u to find the answer...
April 15, 2013
Rasik...thank you so much...you have explained it so well..:)
April 16, 2013
chha = is, have. eg. ma sanga kitab chha. i have a book. yaha garmi chha. it is hot here. hoina = negative of ho. ho = yes. haina = no hunchha = ok... (it has other meanings too) eg. if somebody asks hunchha? it means is it ok? if someone answers hunchha -- it means ok.. or it's fine. i'll do it. parya = actually pareko. it's hard to explain for me. look up in dictionary. for parnu. (it something like need.... eg. ramrari padhnu parchha. = you should study well or you need to study well) bhannai = eg expression.... bhannai pardaina.- no need to say. bhannu = to say.
April 16, 2013
