Search from various English teachers...
Learner101
When introducing yourself to someone and saying "Jome pep getsu me da." What does it mean?
Apr 14, 2013 11:19 PM
Answers · 1
if it is in korean,perhaps what you mean is: 처음 뵙겠습니다. literally,it means:nice to meet you(for the first time==> 처음: first, 뵙다 is the more formal form of 보다:to see).but u can also use 만나서 반갑슴니다 (same meaning as the previous one;만나다:to meet,반갑다:happy,pleasure).
May 21, 2013
