Search from various English teachers...
jackie0924
Urdu main kesi kehty hain? How do you say these words in Urdu? CAN, MAY, SHOULD ,SHALL Tell me some examples in Urdu and Roman Urdu, please. shkria
Apr 21, 2013 2:37 PM
Answers · 3
2
can- to be able to - 'sakna'. 'May' is also the same verb. should is 'chahiye'. use of shall will make the verb in future tense. For use of these words for asking questions, Mr. Javaid's answer is fine. i can go - main jaa sakta hoon. can/may i go? kya main ja sakta hoon?
April 22, 2013
1
Thank you for asking such interesting Question. Can: Kia. "Kia, mai ye kaam kar sakta hoon ? ( Can I do this work ?) May: Kia. "Kia, mai aap ka naam pooch sakta hoon? ( May I know your name, please"? ) Should: Kia. "Kia, mai jaa sakta hoon ? ( Should, I leave now ? ) Shall: Kia " Kia, ham race shroo karan ? ( Shall, we start the race ?)
April 22, 2013
