amr_abdallah007
Should we pronounce the ( T ) in the word often or not ?
Apr 23, 2013 3:57 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
1
I pronounce it, and don't really hear anyone not pronounce it, but I also would probably no notice.
April 23, 2013
1
1
1
No. Same with soften.
April 24, 2013
0
1
1
Honestly, it's up to you. It's not even a regional habit.
April 23, 2013
0
1
1
Even if you pronounce T,it is also correct.
April 23, 2013
0
1
