Search from various English teachers...
Jane
what others words has the similar means with "prejudice"?
May 19, 2013 2:03 PM
Answers · 7
3
These are not exact synonyms, but have similar meanings: bias, chauvinism, prejudgment, preconception. If you explain a little more about how you want to use the word, it would be helpful.
May 19, 2013
English is not good. Did not understand.Seeking to explain.
May 19, 2013
Jane: Whenever you want the synonyms or antonyms of a particular word, check that word in a THESAURUS. (That is a dictionary-like book.) You can find thesauruses on the Web.
May 19, 2013
