Search from various English teachers...
Savanna
Difference between 쓰다 and 사용하다? When do you use one versus the other, or are they interchangeable?
May 19, 2013 9:31 PM
Answers · 7
2
사용하다 = most used when writing 쓰다 = most used when speaking
May 19, 2013
compose, employ, exert, endeavor, wear, choose the site of a grave by geomancy etc. Google it in a dictionary.
May 20, 2013
What other meanings does 쓰다 have besides "to use" and "to write"?
May 19, 2013
쓰다 could be used instead of 사용하다. 사용하다 could not be always used instead of 쓰다. Because 쓰다 has many meanings including 사용하다.
May 19, 2013
They are interchangeable very OFTEN, but not always.
May 19, 2013
Show more
