Search from various English teachers...
Karya Maju Padang
Is drama leads to a literary?
i mean, is drama included in the category of literature?
May 20, 2013 1:30 AM
Answers · 2
"Literary" is an adjective, so it can't be used with "a" (which is a determiner for a noun). Maybe your sentence isn't complete here? Try to re-phrase this. :)
May 21, 2013
I don't understand the question. Can you explain a little more?
May 20, 2013
