Search from various English teachers...
Emily2011
"crown"
"crown" is not a word that can be used to ordinary people .is it ?
Crown to queen , or crown prince like prince William
May 21, 2013 12:07 PM
Answers · 5
1
Crown means the throne/designation
May 23, 2013
"Crown" could also refer to the part of the head where you usually put a crown.
May 31, 2013
crown is a "hat" used to point out the royal family
or
as a verb it means to mark a person as a royal representative
and
"royal" is pretty opposite to "commoner"
May 22, 2013
" Crown to queen , or crown prince like prince William " . You are talking about the British tradition, Chinese do not use crown, Chinese use dragon symbol for the king and phoenix symbol for the queen.
May 22, 2013
呃,发错地方了,还有这词还能活用成形容词?
May 21, 2013
