Search from various English teachers...
happilyevrafter
The arrival time had been staggered for between nine-thirty to ten A.M...What does Staggered mean.?
May 22, 2013 9:33 AM
Answers · 1
1
'Staggered' in this context simply means people should arrive at any time between 9:30 to 10:00. e.g. The arrival time had been set between...
'Staggered in another context could mean something different.
e.g. If someone staggered across the room. Then they walked with no balance and without control.
May 22, 2013
