Search from various English teachers...
Catfish
What does mean the word "Agenda"?
I don't understand the phrase: "Мy agenda is that I want people to have less stress."
May 23, 2013 8:31 AM
Answers · 5
1
In this case agenda means "goal", "purpose". Actually agenda is a list of purposes.
May 23, 2013
Agenda means:
1. a temporally organized plan for matters to be attended to Terjemahkan
source: wordnet30
2. a list of matters to be taken up (as at a meeting)
Reply notebook dated for one year: it has been recorded meetings -;
Event (which will be discussed meeting dl): it is also listed dl - meeting;
- Political themes that will be discussed meeting dl politics: the struggle for parliamentary seats and government positions dl is not going to exist anymore dl - politics in the future;
clicking · a · gen · da · dl it v insert event (meetings, seminars)
May 23, 2013
