Search from various English teachers...
えみこ
what does meaning 著in this sentence?plz and what does meaning this sentence plz 我正忙着给老树治病。公鸡听了,挺起胸唱着歌走了。sorry i mean was in this sentence plz(this is correct) 我正忙着给老树治病。公鸡听了,挺起胸唱着歌奏了。
May 23, 2013 7:52 PM
Answers · 2
這個「著」可以理解為英文Verb.-ing的型態 代表動作持續的意思。
May 24, 2013
when 着 follow a verb:it means the action is keep doing, like verb+ing in english . 着 means" ing" .....if u understand what i say ,plz tell me ,it must be a big inspiration for me ~!!! ( including the answers I have give u in the qustion ahead.ヽ(≧Д≦)ノ
May 24, 2013
