Search from various English teachers...
kimchijeon
How do you say the following in informal (반말) Korean?
You seem to be happier in America than when you were studying in Avalon. I think it's because you have less restrictions there than when you were here. In America, you don't have penalties when you speak Korean unlike here.
May 24, 2013 5:14 AM
Answers · 1
You seem to be happier in America than when you were studying in Avalon.
Avalon에서 공부할 때보다 미국에 있는게 더 행복해보인다.
I think it's because you have less restrictions there than when you were here.
아마 여기보다 미국이 더 거리낄것 없이 자유롭기 때문이겠지?
In America, you don't have penalties when you speak Korean unlike here.
미국에서는 여기 있을 때처럼 한국어로 말 했을 때 벌 같은거 받을 필요가 없으니까 말이야.
May 24, 2013
