Search from various English teachers...
Jiaorui
在一本书我看见了这个句子:“阿拉哇晓得” 是什么意思?英语怎么说?
我认为阿拉哇是一位人……是谁?
May 25, 2013 7:32 PM
Answers · 4
1
It means we don't know or I don't know.
May 26, 2013
1
上海话:“我不知道”的意思。
May 26, 2013
maybe it's Shanghai Dialect,阿拉 means i or me。 The sentence means 我知道,i know
May 26, 2013
可能是上海话
May 26, 2013
