Search from various English teachers...
Roland Zohrabyan
No longer the next day MEANS...
NOTE - this is a sentence.
May 26, 2013 11:08 PM
Answers · 1
Depends on the context. "No longer" means that something that was true is now not true. "I used to like Wayne but no longer".
I expect your sentence means that something was arranged for the next day but the plan has changed.
May 27, 2013
