Search from various English teachers...
Xismy19996
इन वाक्य को ठीक किजिए
I left my bag at my house.
मैंने मेरा वाग घार पर छौड दिया
How many mistakes is he going to make?
वो कितनी गलति कारेगी
May 26, 2013 11:30 PM
Answers · 1
इन वाक्यों को ठीक किजिए। (because there are more then one sentence you have to use "वाक्यों")
I left my bag at my house : मैंने मेरा बैग (थैला) घर पर छोड़ दिया। (maine mera beg (thela) ghar par chhod diya)
How many mistakes is he going to make? : वह और कितनी गलती करेगा। (wah aur kitni galti karega?)
We have to use "करेगा" if the subject is male & "करेगी" if the subject is female.
May 27, 2013
