Search from various English teachers...
treesandwater
whqt is the word for fun, embarrasement , and respect in bangla and these?
I had alot of fun
We had alot of fun
I had fun today
Did you have fun?
He embarrasses me.
You are embarassing me
Why are you embarassing me
I didnt mean to embarrass you
That embarassed him
He doesnt respect me
They dont respect me
They will respect you
I respect you
I respect you and you respect me
Respect
You should show more respect
I would enjoy to go to your country.
Can i enjoy my meal?
Jun 12, 2013 1:53 PM
Answers · 4
1
I had alot of fun
Ami onek moja korechhi.
We had alot of fun
Amra onek moja korechhi.
I had fun today
Ajke moja hoyechhe
Did you have fun?
Tumi ki moja peyechho?
He embarrasses me.
She amake lojja dae.
You are embarassing me
Tumi amake lojja dichchho.
Why are you embarassing me
Keno lojja dichchho?
I didnt mean to embarrass you
Ami tomake lojja dite chaini.
That embarassed him
She etate lojja peyechhilo.
He doesnt respect me
She amake shomman korena.
They dont respect me
Tara amake shomman kore na.
They will respect you
Tara tomake shomman korbe.
I respect you
Ami tomake shomman kori.
I respect you and you respect me
We respect each other
Amra eke oporke shomman kori.
Respect
Shomman
You should show more respect
Tomar aro shomman dekhano uchit.
I would enjoy to go to your country.
Ami tomar deshe jete pochhondo korbo.
Can i enjoy my meal?
Ami ki amar khabar upobhog korte pari?
...Are you trying to say "Let me have my meal in peace", in other words, "Stop bothering me!"? In that case, use "Ami ki amar khabar shantite khete pari?"
June 16, 2013
I had alot of fun
আমি অনেক মজা করেছি
We had alot of fun
আমরা অনেক মজা করেছি
I had fun today
আজকে মজা হয়েছে
Did you have fun?
তুমি কি মজা পেয়েছ?
He embarrasses me.
সে আমাকে লজ্জা দেয়
You are embarassing me
তুমি আমাকে লজ্জা দিচ্ছ
Why are you embarassing me
কেন লজ্জা দিচ্ছ?
I didnt mean to embarrass you
আমি তোমাকে লজ্জা দিতে চাইনি
That embarassed him
সে এটাতে লজ্জা পেয়েছিল
He doesnt respect me
সে আমাকে সম্মান করে না
They dont respect me
তারা আমাকে সম্মান করেনা
They will respect you
তারা তোমাকে সম্মান করবে
I respect you
আমি তোমাকে সম্মান করি
I respect you and you respect me
We respect each other
আমরা একে অপরকে সম্মান করি
Respect
সম্মান
You should show more respect
তোমার আরো সম্মান দেখানো উচিৎ
I would enjoy to go to your country.
আমি তোমার দেশে যেতে পছন্দ করব
Can i enjoy my meal?
আমি কি আমার খাবার উপভোগ করতে পারি?
...Are you trying to say "Let me have my meal in peace", in other words, "Stop bothering me!"? In that case, use "আমি কি আমার খাবার শান্তিতে খেতে পারি?"
June 16, 2013
