v.persie
what does humanity mean?
Jun 3, 2008 12:47 PM
Answers · 3
2
Humanity, means to be human. So, what does human mean? it means that you treat others humanly But, does humanly retlate to to men only? if so, see the link below http://video.filestube.com/video,f1d0d07efc4485a103e9.html
June 3, 2008
1
Humanity means alot the pure-nature , pureness,equalilty , to deal with humans in human way/peaceful way, and the Most Important to Worship the One God who created all the Human , in that cez u will get the name Human
June 7, 2008
1
The word humanity means humans as a group; the human race or humankind, also it can mean you have compassion or the characteristics that are associated with humans I'm not sure if it was meant to be a philosophical question, if that was the case I apologize for my poor answer
June 3, 2008
