Search from various English teachers...
sumin
Which is correct ?? I don't make mention of it I make no mention of it What is the difference ?? Both same meaning ?
Jun 18, 2013 5:35 PM
Answers · 2
Both have exactly same meaning but I've never heard anyone using it that way. Well according to grammar 1st one seems more accurate. Not saying 2nd one is wrong. And more realistic form of it is " I don't mention it " .
June 18, 2013
Both have the same meaning, but it sounds a little more natural to say "I don't mention it" :)
June 18, 2013
