Search from various English teachers...
สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
أجد و أبجث are the two words means i look for ............? if not, what are the differences ? and how to use them in arabic sentences ? shokran lakm
Jun 20, 2013 2:08 AM
Answers · 2
1
أجد means I found.. and the other word we spell it like this: "أبحث" and it means i search or seek.. we can use them in those two sentences: "لم أجد حذائي" means I didn't find my shoes. "أنا أبحث عن كتابي" I'm searching for my book.
June 20, 2013
بحثت عن كتابي ووجدته I searched for my book then I found it
June 24, 2013
