Search from various English teachers...
สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
أجد و أبجث
are the two words means
i look for ............?
if not, what are the differences ?
and how to use them in arabic sentences ?
shokran lakm
Jun 20, 2013 2:08 AM
Answers · 2
1
أجد
means I found..
and the other word we spell it like this: "أبحث" and it means i search or seek..
we can use them in those two sentences:
"لم أجد حذائي"
means I didn't find my shoes.
"أنا أبحث عن كتابي"
I'm searching for my book.
June 20, 2013
بحثت عن كتابي ووجدته
I searched for my book then I found it
June 24, 2013
