えみこ
1 questions: I have some questions according these sentences, please answer me! 这本书是宋朝人写的,宋朝的皇帝姓赵所以书上的第一个姓就是“赵”。男人的名字用“虎”,“龙”,”海“的多一些。现在女人的名字变化比较大,有的和男人的名字差不多。妇女不愿意再叫那些花呀 ,草的名字了。还有很多孩子有小名, 叫起来很亲切。还有的小名是用一些好听的词儿起的。 1_what does meaning 人 in this sentence plz? 这本书是宋朝人写的, 2_ what does meaning 书上in this sentence plz? 宋朝的皇帝姓赵所以书上的第一个姓就是“赵”。 3_what does meaning 多一些 in this sentence plz?because 多meaning"many/much" and 一 meaning "one" and 些 meaning "some" so i dont know how to translate this phrase. 男人的名字用“虎”,“龙”,”海“的多一些。 4_what does meaning 大 in this sentence plz? 现在女人的名字变化比较大,
Jul 11, 2013 5:31 AM
Answers · 2
1
1.人 means 宋朝的人、the people of Song dynasty 2.from books 3.“多一些”is colloquial,means This thing is more than another one. 4.Describe the change is big
July 11, 2013
