Érick
"三心二意"什么意思?
Aug 17, 2013 2:57 AM
Answers · 5
4
It's an idiom which means "In two minds about something" or basically, half-hearted, not completely focused on something.
August 17, 2013
It is in contrast with "一心一意“, which means focusing on one thing in a time. In opposite, "三心二意” means dealing with multiple things in a time. Usually it is used as a negative word, saying you are always distracted when you are dealing with your works, or saying you are not well focusing on your conversation or relationship with your girlfriend. =) Any other questions please let me know~
August 17, 2013
你在跟你女朋友吃饭时,心里却想着回家看球。。。通俗易懂,有没有!!!天才
August 17, 2013
【本意】亦作“ 三心两意 ”。一个人有三颗心,两个意念。古人认为思考是心,所以,三个心,就不能形成一致,两个意念,也就不同一处。 【比喻义】 常指不安心,不专一,同时做几件不同的事情。 形容犹豫不决或意志不坚定。[
August 17, 2013
做事不专心,不专一。
August 17, 2013
