Maiprae
What different between 'adalah' and 'ialah'?
Sep 3, 2013 12:30 PM
Answers · 7
Hi, I'd like to be language partners on italki. I'm Ron in New York, USA. I'm happy to help you improve your spoken English. If you need help, please add me to your Skype: ron.jenkins86 And if you want a new friend, lets be friends! :) Thanks and see you soon!
October 19, 2013
Terima kasih :))
September 20, 2013
Adalah and ialah is a kind of kata pemeri(grammar). Adalah is used together with ad explanation which came later. Eg. Nabi Adam adalah manusia pertama dicipta Allah. Ialah is used together with a definition with came later. Eg. Kereta ialah satu kenderaan yang digunakan di atas jalan raya.
September 20, 2013
That's great! You're so smart.
September 19, 2013
Feel free to ask me if you need any help with Malay and English. I am good at these 2 languages. I scored A+ for both subjects in SPM and A1 for Cambridge English. I usually speak English as my first language.
September 19, 2013
Show more
