Momo
When or how would you use 「勝手に」? I was listening to ウザ by AKB48 and they say 「勝手に」. I know what it means, but since they use it by itself, I was wondering if it could be used in a sentence and times when people would say it?
Oct 6, 2013 4:13 PM
0
0
Answers · 0
Momo
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Doing Quizzes is a Good Way to Learn a Second Language… True or False?
by
0 likes · 0 Comments
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
9 likes · 3 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.