えみこ
what are differences between 家庭and 家人?(family)
Oct 10, 2013 5:29 PM
Answers · 5
2
家庭=family 家人=family members
October 11, 2013
Well first of all they all mean "family" in English, but they actually have different meanings. The first "family" 家庭 means a unit of society (E.G.: They are all in my family.) But the second one actually means family members, and it is the synonym of 亲人(E.G.: They are all my family.)
October 13, 2013
誠摯建議您 在往後的提問 將該詞的出處與例句提示出來 以避免讀者錯解題義 您也可以獲得正確的答案
October 12, 2013
家庭 is like "household", generally we say "大家庭"“幸福家庭”and so on。 “家人” only means your parents or brothers and sisters. It means "the members in a family". 我姐姐,哥哥爸爸妈妈都是我的家人,我有一个幸福的家庭。
October 11, 2013
家庭 refers to the entire concept of "family," including the physical environment of the home, the people in it, and the emotional connotations about the family. On the other hand, 家人 refers only to the people in the family, and we would usually say "family members" in English for this term.
October 10, 2013
