JohnYork
Burmese tones (စ and စပ်) Can you please pronounce စ and စပ် so I can hear the difference between a creaky tone and a (checked or stopped tone). စ (verb, to begin) (creaky tone) စပ် (adj. hot to taste) (checked or stopped tone)
Dec 6, 2013 12:26 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
JohnYork
Language Skills
Burmese, English, Khmer (Cambodian), Malay, Thai
Learning Language
Burmese, Khmer (Cambodian), Malay, Thai
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Doing Quizzes is a Good Way to Learn a Second Language… True or False?
by
1 likes · 1 Comments
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
10 likes · 4 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
46 likes · 21 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.