Michaela
How do you say "Family Forever" in chinese? Hey! My friend was wondering if this: "永遠家庭 / 永远家庭" was correct in chinese. I'm not sure because I haven't been taking chinese very long. My other friend says that this may be more accurate: ”永遠的家“. My other friend says google translate is correct with ”家人永远“, but I don't trust google translate. Which is right? Please help!Ah well more details? I mean what would be the phrase for something that promotes family, in general, in a positive way. Something that embodies, "Long live family", or, "Family means everything to me," or "I'll always be thinking of my family." You know how they say "Best Friends Forever"? I want it to mean the same thing except with "Family" instead of "Best Friend".
Dec 6, 2013 1:44 AM
Answers · 16
1
Actually there is not a proper expression Chinese that matches as you expect. I would like to recommend another one. 家庭和睦亘古绵长。
December 8, 2013
1
I guess you want to say "family comes to first (forever)"? There is a common saying in Chinese: 家庭永远是第一位的
December 6, 2013
1
"永远是一家",it means whatever happens, we are familly, nothing can broke up us.
December 6, 2013
Not sure under what condition you need to say "Family Forever", maybe we can understand you better if you explain more :)
December 6, 2013
您的全文是...? 是名詞詞組的話 : Family Forever : 永遠的家人 / 血濃於水的家人 I hope i can be with my family forever. 希望我能和我的家人永遠在一起 如何令 google translator 翻譯得更精確? 試試看 將 中文 按照 英語語法結構 重新排列後 翻譯
December 6, 2013
Show more
