Mica
What does this mean? Georgian to English Rato cagshlidi xobar gagijdi ---(someone's name)--- ravaa ras shveba damireke tu gcalia xo gavs ___________ I think it has to do with someone being releived about something , and someone asking for them to call them because they are in a similar situation.....but im really unsure. Im learning georgian through conversations that are being had around me. Nobody is translating or teaching me, but Im around it so much I have begun to pick some things up. Any help would be appreciated. Also, any tips on forming the sounds would be great! ~mica
Dec 17, 2013 12:40 AM
Answers · 4
4
why would I delete you? are you mad? (it means: what are you talking about?/ you aren't right) (someone's name) ___ how is he/she? call me if you have time is it look like (something)
December 20, 2013
Rato cagshlidi-why would I delete you? xobar gagijdi-are you crazy? ---(someone's name)--- ravaa ras shveba-it's a dialect speaking it must be "ratom?ras shvreba?" Which means "why?what is he/she doing?" damireke tu gcalia-call me if you are free xo gavs-doesn't it look like he/she? I can help you of you want [emoji] with your georgian
March 26, 2016
is it telephone conversation or so? Its not a basic Georgian, they sound like slang
June 8, 2014
